itende

Login

Sign Up

Create your account
Username*
Password*
Confirm Password*
First Name*
Last Name*
Birth Date*
Email*
Phone*
Country*
* Creating an account you accept our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Please agree to all the terms and conditions before proceeding to the next step

Already a member?

Login

Datenschutz

Privacy Policy pursuant to Article 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR) 

Evento Italiano Srl
Via Stradone di Segromigno, 1/C
55012 Frazione: Segromigno in Piano, Loc.Zone (LU)
P.I. 02145710469

Evento Italiano srl as Data Controller hereby informs the users who consult and / or interact with this website on the processing of personal data of persons identified or identifiable under Article 13 of GDPR no. 679 / 2016 in the protection of personal data, and describe how the site is managed. This website respects all current Italian and EU regulations in terms of personal data protection, as well as all website visitors‘ and users‘ privacy.

  1. Purposes and modalities of data processing

This website – just like all websites in general – uses log files to automatically collect information during each user’s visit. The information collected are the following:

  • Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • Parameters of the device and type of browser used to access the website
  • Internet Service Provider (ISP)
  • Date and time of visit
  • Referral website and exit webpage
  • Number of clicks

Said information are processed automatically and collected exclusively in aggregated form, with the aim of checking the correct running of the website. None of the information collected are linked to a certain user; user identification through these data are in no way possible. For security purposes (antispam filters, firewall, virus detection) the automatically collected data may include personal data such as the IP address, which can be used – in compliance with the current regulations – to stop attempts of website damaging, to prevent other users from being damaged, or to prevent any kind of damaging or criminal offence. Said data are never used for clients‘ identification or profilation, but only to protect the website and its users. In case the website enables comment posting, or in case of special services requested by the user, the website automatically detects and collects some identification data of the user, among which his/her e-mail address. These data are intended to be voluntarily provided by the user. In case the user posts a comment or similar information, he/she expressly accept that the content posted be visible by third parts. The information received will be used exclusively for the provision of the service requested and only for the time span needed to process the request. The user will be the only responsible for the content posted online; the website shall not be made responsible for illegal contents posted by users. It’s the user’s responsibility to verify if they have permission to share third-party information or contents protected by national and international regulations. The data collected by the website are used exclusively for the aims mentioned above and stored for the time needed to process said activities. The information detected by the website will never be provided to third parties, unless they are requested by the judicial authorities in cases provided for by law. The data collected will be processed at the data processor’s headquarters. As provided for by Article 4(2), the data may undergo any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organisation, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction. Personal data processing will be treated in written form and/or on paper, magnetic, electronic or telematic support in ways that guarantee the data safety and confidentiality.

  1. Period for which the data are stored

In compliance of the limitations provided for by the EU Regulation, the processed data will be retained for the time span needed to pursue the aims of this Policy. The company may retain the data for a longer period in order to manage possible complaints or for historical reasons connected with the company.

  1. Disclosure and distribution of data

Notwithstanding the disclosure and distribution of data as a result of a law order, the data will not be processed by third parties. The data processors may become aware of the data while carrying out the purposes of this Policy.

  1. Data transfer to third countries

In compliance with Article 45 of GDPR, the data may be transferred to a third country whose level of data protection has been assessed as adequate by the European Commission.

  1. Rights of the data subject

In compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679, the data subject has the right to request the data processor:

  • withdrawal of consent to process the data (Article 7)
  • access to personal data (Article 15)
  • rectification or erasure of personal data (Article 16 and 17)
  • restriction of processing (Article 18)
  • data portability (Article 20)
  • objection to data processing (Article 21)

In case the data subject believes data have not been processed in compliance with the Regulation, he or she has the right to lodge a complaint to a supervisory authority, as provided for by Article 77 of the Regulation.

  1. How to exercise your rights

Users may exercise their rights at any time by sending a registered letter to:
– Evento Italiano Srl
Via Stradone di Segromigno, 1/C
55012 Frazione: Segromigno in Piano, Loc.Zone (LU)
P.I. 02145710469

You may report violations to Article 77 at:
– Garante per la protezione dei dati personali
Piazza di Monte Citorio n. 121 00186 ROMA
Fax: (+39) 06.69677.3785
Tel.: (+39) 06.696771
E-mail: garante@gpdp.it

  1. Cookies

This website – just like all websites in general – uses cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on the user’s system (computer, tablet or smartphone). Cookies are used to store user’s preferences, to improve the website funcionalities, to simplify website navigation by making some procedures authomatic (i.e. login, website language) and to analize the website usage. Session cookies are fundamental to distuiguish each single user from all others, and are useful to avoid that a funcionality requested by a user be displayed by the wrong user. These cookies are also used for security reasons to protect the website from cyber attacks. Session cookies do not contain personal data and are active only for the current session, i.e. until the user closes the browser. Funcionality cookies used by the website are fundamental to use the website. In particular, they refer to a specific funcionality expressely requested by the user (such as a login). No consent is needed for these cookies: the user implicitly accepts the use of cookies simply by using the website.

  1. Disabling cookies

Cookies are related to the browser. The user CAN DISABLE COOKIES DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER, withdrawing the consent to use the cookies. The user must be aware that disabling cookies might cause the website – or some functions of it – to run unsmoothly. Instructions to disable cookies can be found at the following web pages: Mozilla FirefoxInternet ExplorerGoogle ChromeOperaApple Safari

  1. Third-party cookies

This website also acts as an intermediary for third-party cookies, which are used to provide further service and funcionalities, in order to improve the website experience, such as social network buttons. This Privacy Policy does not apply to the services provided by third parties; this website has no control on their cookies, who are entirely managed by third parties. The transfer of data is performed directly between the user and the third party; the consent acquisition for these cookies is in charge of the third-party, and this website has no role in this data transfer. In consequence of this, information about the use and aim of these cookies, as well as the way to disable them, are directly provided by the third parties at websites mentioned below.

  • Google (Google Analytics cookie): Google Analytics is is a web analytics service offered by Google that uses performance cookies to tracks and reports website traffic in anonymous form, in order to analyze how users navigate the website, report activities on the website and provide information such as the number of visitors and the pages visited. Google may transfer this information to third parties, if provided for by law, or when the third party processes information on behalf of Google. Google Analytics cookies may also be used to show more relevant result in Google instruments such as Google Search. Google will not associate IP addresses to any other data retained by Google. Data transmitted to Google are stored at Google’s servers in the United States of America. Further information about Google Analytics cookies may be found at Google Analytics Cookie Usage on Websites. User can voluntarily disable the action of Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on on his/her browser.
  • Google (Google Maps cookie). Google Maps is an instrument used to give users information about the geographical position of some points of interest. For further information on how Google uses and processes data, please see Google’s Privacy Policy.
  • Google (Youtube cookie). Youtube is video-sharing platform owned by Google. Youtube uses cookies to collect information about users and navigation devices. For further information on how Google uses and processes data, please see Google’s Privacy Policy.
  • Facebook (Facebook cookie). Facebook is a social networking website used to share personal and/or commercial contents to subscribers and non-subscribers. Cookies enable Facebook to offer the Facebook Products to you and to understand the information we receive about you, including information about your use of other websites and apps, whether or not you are registered or logged in. The data transmitted to Facebook will be processed in the United States of America. Further information about Facebook cookies may be found here.
  • MailChimp. MailChimp is an online platform used to send newsletters containing advertisement or other contents. The data transmitted to MailChimp will be processed in the United States of America. MailChimp è una piattaforma utilizzata per l’invio di newsletter a scopo pubblicitario o meno. I dati forniti a MailChimp vengono trattati negli Stati Uniti. Further information about Facebook cookies may be found here.
  1. Security measures

This website processes user’s data legally and fairly, adopting all security measures to prevent unauthorized access, spreading, modifications or unauthorized deleting of data. Data are processed with IT and telematic instruments, whose organizational procedures and logics are strictly correlated to the aims mentioned. In some cases, other subjects besides the data processor may have access to the data: personnel involved in the organization of the webise (administrative, sales, marketing, legal, system administration staff), external subjects (suppliers of technical services, postal carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agency).

  1. Data Controller

The data controller is the company Evento Italiano srl, whose identification details are indicated in the header of this Privacy Policy. The company’s legal representative is Mr. Romolo Nardiello, whose contacts can be found here.

Latest update: 15 July 2020